Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

11 Colville Terrace Management Company Limited

11 Colville Terrace Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02633918), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Lindsay Mitchell Clark and Rodney Hodges. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 11 Colville Terrace Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Anastasia Oganova 2014-2017 Director View profile
  2. Duncan Green 2011-2014 Director View profile
  3. Emily Lyndon Williams 2010-2011 Director View profile
  4. Penelope Forbes Adam 2001-2004 Director View profile
  5. Domenico Raimondo 1991-2012 Director View profile
  6. Timothy David Stuart Adams 1991-1991 Director View profile
  7. Illona Rebecca Melanie Aylmer 1998-2010 Secretary View profile
  8. Joanna Jane Pawley 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  9. Illona Dixon 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  10. Carol Susan Macgillivray 1993-1997 Secretary View profile
  11. Lady Puttnam of Puttnam 1991-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/07/1991

Financials

Net assets
£5
Total assets
£3,236
Cash
£4,783
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-01Not reported£5
2026-01-01Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.7y median 15y
average tenure
16.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02633918
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data