Company
Green Colley Grove Residents Management Limited
Green Colley Grove Residents Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02636204), incorporated 1991, with 5 current directors including Peter Colin Hancock and Alan Robert Gibson Sloan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Green Colley Grove Residents Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Jonathan Stern 2018-2026 View profile
- Sandra Lillian Waller 2011-2016 View profile
- Leonard John Startin 2011-2024 View profile
- Fiona Claire Davies 2009-2012 View profile
- Helen Harmes 2009-2020 View profile
- Glennis May Aspinall 2008-2018 View profile
- Laura King 2004-2005 View profile
- David Edward Williams 2004-2010 View profile
- Martin Alan Saunders 2003-2026 View profile
- Hazel Kathleen Mottram 1999-2025 View profile
- Michael Savage Tyres 1998-1999 View profile
- David Ralph Walton 1997-1998 View profile
- Malcolm John Francis 1993-1997 View profile
- Paul Wilfred Morris 1991-1993 View profile
- Glennis Aspinall 2017-2017 View profile
- Brian James Long 2010-2010 View profile
- Brian Edward Harmes 2001-2003 View profile
- Mark Jonathan Davies 1998-2010 View profile
- Eselco Limited 1992-1998 View profile
- Jonathan Richard Sheldon 1991-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/08/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,546
- Total assets
- £19,546
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £19,546 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £19,546 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Richard Paul Butler Director · appointed 2005
- Alan Robert Gibson Sloan Director · appointed 2013
- Peter Colin Hancock Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Jane Thorpe-Williams Director · appointed 2007
- Shaun Andrew Howells Director · appointed 1998
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Paul Butler Director · appointed 2005
- Alan Robert Gibson Sloan Director · appointed 2013
- Karen Jane Thorpe-Williams Director · appointed 2007
- Shaun Andrew Howells Director · appointed 1998
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Alan Robert Gibson Sloan Director · appointed 2013
- Peter Colin Hancock Director · appointed 2025
- Karen Jane Thorpe-Williams Director · appointed 2007
Portfolio (2)
- Richard Paul Butler Director · appointed 2005
- Shaun Andrew Howells Director · appointed 1998
Left in the last 12 months
- Jonathan Stern Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Martin Alan Saunders Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02636204
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data