Company
30 Ceely Road Management Company Limited
30 Ceely Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02637381), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Gareth Stephen Griffin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 30 Ceely Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Crystal Thursby 2009-2010 View profile
- Jacqui Louise Martin 2008-2015 View profile
- Richard John Bett 1991-2008 View profile
- Martyn Paul Ashley Taylor 1991-1991 View profile
- Advance Residential Management 2018-2025 View profile
- Neil Douglas Block Management Limited 2017-2018 View profile
- Louisa Myatt 2009-2017 View profile
- Anthony Willis 2008-2009 View profile
- Levelwork Limited 1991-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Gareth Stephen Griffin Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Gareth Stephen Griffin Director · appointed 2015
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02637381
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data