Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

83 Westmoreland Terrace (Residents) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 83 Westmoreland Terrace (Residents) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Mark Andrew Radford 2010-2013 Director View profile
  2. Timothy Robert Morris 2006-2016 Director View profile
  3. Nadeem Shamim 2002-2006 Director View profile
  4. Giles Harding Waverley Ballantine 2002-2010 Director View profile
  5. Charlotte Maria Grace Langley 1994-2001 Director View profile
  6. Jane Margaret Whitehouse 1994-1994 Director View profile
  7. Diana Mary Hodson 1991-1995 Director View profile
  8. Michael George Wortley 2003-2016 Secretary View profile
  9. Daniel Houghton Hodson 1994-2002 Secretary View profile
  10. Dr Mary Kathleen Sherry 1991-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
22/08/1991
Registered office
London

Financials

Net assets
£7,599
Total assets
£7,599
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7,599
2025-12-31Not reported£7,599

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.2y median 10.3y
average tenure
21.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02639910
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data