Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Avon Quillet Management Company Limited

Avon Quillet Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02639915), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Vanessa Clare Lowe and Gary John Willcocks. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Avon Quillet Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Nigel Peter Walker 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Paul Anthony Jones 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Lynwood Hutchings 2014-2017 Director View profile
  4. Brian John Homersham 2012-2021 Director View profile
  5. Derek Ernest Fisher 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Stephen Roderick Walls 1996-1998 Director View profile
  7. Bernard Carter 1991-1996 Director View profile
  8. Janet Elizabeth Lamb 2005-2014 Secretary View profile
  9. Anthony Peter Bell 2002-2008 Secretary View profile
  10. Raymond Barker 1998-2012 Secretary View profile
  11. Edward Andrew Woodhead 1996-2015 Secretary View profile
  12. James Fenwick Thomas 1996-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Lindsey Jane Mary Carter 1991-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/08/1991

Financials

Net assets
£26,411
Total assets
£26,411
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£26,411
2025-12-31Not reported£26,411

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.3y median 7.3y
average tenure
10.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02639915
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data