Company · Stratford-upon-Avon
Dorsington Manor Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Dorsington Manor Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Helen Anne Mary Gatenby 2012-2026 View profile
- Peter Lindsay Gatenby 2004-2012 View profile
- Richard John Armitage 2002-2002 View profile
- Sally Armitage 2002-2002 View profile
- Michael Philip Ciotkowski 2002-2004 View profile
- Colin Alan James 2000-2002 View profile
- Graham Harold Carter 1993-2000 View profile
- Robin Stuart Ogg 1991-1993 View profile
- Janet Mansford 2014-2022 View profile
- Gail Williams 2008-2014 View profile
- Nigel Simpson-Stern 2004-2008 View profile
- Mandy Latham 2002-2004 View profile
- Liz Harding 2000-2002 View profile
- Jeffrey Simon Welsby 1995-2000 View profile
- Jane Caroline Everitt 1993-1995 View profile
- Anthony John Coltman 1991-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 29/08/1991
- Registered office
- Stratford-upon-Avon
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,268
- Total assets
- £3,268
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,268 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,803 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philip Leonard Richardson Director · appointed 2026
- Edward Paul Rusling Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Edward Paul Rusling Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Philip Leonard Richardson Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Edward Paul Rusling Director · appointed 2012
Left in the last 12 months
- Helen Anne Mary Gatenby Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02641691
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data