Company · London
160/162 Sutherland Avenue Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 160/162 Sutherland Avenue Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Pembertons Secretaries Limited 2011-2013 View profile
- Solitaire Secretaries LTD 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 03/09/1991
- Registered office
- London
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Gordon Charles Cooper Director
- Helen Claire Lianos Director
- Graham Young Director
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gordon Charles Cooper Director
- Helen Claire Lianos Director
Portfolio (1)
- Graham Young Director
Gaps to watch
- Appointment dates missing for much of the board
Where to look Suggested search: confirming appointment dates on the public register.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02642715
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data