Company · Angmering
Wintersells Road Management Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wintersells Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Simeon Julian Chambers 2006-2012 View profile
- Derek Richard Adams 2005-2011 View profile
- Leslie Roberts 2001-2013 View profile
- Colin John Dixon 2001-2020 View profile
- Arthur Kitchen 1997-2001 View profile
- Robert Duncan Macdonald 1996-2001 View profile
- Derek Christopher Casey 1995-1997 View profile
- Gerald Watts 1994-1994 View profile
- Charles Antony Standish Brooks 1994-1999 View profile
- Roger Ernest Puttock 1991-1994 View profile
- Robert Kenneth Saunders 1998-2005 View profile
- Robert Maurice Le Clerc 1994-2001 View profile
- Edward Arthur Rochford 1994-1999 View profile
- Colin Walter Wheatley 1991-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 16/09/1991
- Registered office
- Angmering
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,800
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1,800 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £1,800 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Mark Vincent Scanlon Director · appointed 2025
- Sam Thomas Bissix Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Stephen Telling Director · appointed 2003
- Patrick John Dwyer Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Richard Telling Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Stephen Telling Director · appointed 2003
- Patrick John Dwyer Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Richard Telling Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Patrick John Dwyer Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (4)
- Mark Vincent Scanlon Director · appointed 2025
- Sam Thomas Bissix Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Stephen Telling Director · appointed 2003
- Stephen Richard Telling Director · appointed 2000
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02645931
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data