Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hurlands Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hurlands Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Michael David Colin Craven Campbell 1993-2012 Director View profile
  2. Alan John Taylor 1992-1999 Director View profile
  3. Gordon Charles Exeter 1992-1992 Director View profile
  4. Alasdair Gilbert Benzie 1991-1992 Director View profile
  5. Linda Frances Campbell 1999-2012 Secretary View profile
  6. Linda Joan Mills 1992-1999 Secretary View profile
  7. Richard Alistair Baxter 1991-1992 Nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/09/1991

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Hurlands Management Limited is controlled by Showland Investments Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-05-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Showland Investments Limited is controlled by Michael John Woolley
    Evidence
    active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael John Woolley.

13 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Total assets
£2
Cash
£4,658
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£0

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2024-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.5y median 14.5y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 12Business services 2Finance 2Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1Health and social care 1Hospitality 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02645998
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data