Company
Bellomont Residents Association Limited
Bellomont Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02648666), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Serena Kapoor and Anita Quinn-Raszkiewicz. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Bellomont Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Mark Nicholas Forster 2012-2019 View profile
- Ian Norman Macdonald 2009-2013 View profile
- Alessandro Gallenzi 2009-2025 View profile
- Rikke Bloend Crosby 2001-2004 View profile
- William Donald George Power 2000-2011 View profile
- Leila Charlotte Evelyn Petronella Buckley 1999-2001 View profile
- William Nicholas Mulhall 1997-2001 View profile
- Lesley Calladine 1997-2001 View profile
- Alan Burdis 1994-1997 View profile
- Ian Norman Macdonald 1991-2008 View profile
- Batlon Secretarial Services Limited 2009-2013 View profile
- John Leonard Seyfried 1996-1999 View profile
- Barbara Jane Burdis 1994-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/09/1991
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Paul Kenneth Wrighton
significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 - Alessandro Gallenzi ceased 2025-03-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Elisabetta Minervini ceased 2025-03-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Mark Nicholas Forster ceased 2019-09-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Anita Quinn-Raszkiewicz ceased 2025-03-06
significant influence · notified 2019-09-26
Group
- Bellomont Residents Association Limited
is controlled by James Paul Kenneth Wrighton
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Paul Kenneth Wrighton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Serena Kapoor Director · appointed 2025
- Anita Quinn-Raszkiewicz Director · appointed 2019
- James Paul Kenneth Wrighton Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Anita Quinn-Raszkiewicz Director · appointed 2019
- James Paul Kenneth Wrighton Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Serena Kapoor Director · appointed 2025
- Anita Quinn-Raszkiewicz Director · appointed 2019
- James Paul Kenneth Wrighton Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Alessandro Gallenzi Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02648666
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data