Company
Highgroves (Edgware) Management Limited
Highgroves (Edgware) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02650803), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Sabina Raja Perera and Benjamin David Chilton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Highgroves (Edgware) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Matthew Balkin 2023-2025 View profile
- Ella Balkin 2023-2024 View profile
- Isabel Grace Ereira 2021-2022 View profile
- Tariq Rashid 2020-2021 View profile
- John David Silverstone 2018-2021 View profile
- Raymond Guha 2016-2021 View profile
- Carmen Hakham 2015-2020 View profile
- Diane Pamela Issacharoff 2014-2015 View profile
- Simon Klass 2014-2016 View profile
- Michele Cohen 2007-2011 View profile
- Manoj Parmar 2004-2018 View profile
- Nichalas Martin Ryb 1999-2000 View profile
- Linda Frances Firsht 1999-2015 View profile
- Mark Durban 1995-1999 View profile
- Stephen Allen Wiseman 1995-1999 View profile
- Edward Rex Nevett 1991-1994 View profile
- Penelope Bryant 1991-1995 View profile
- Parkwood Management Company (London) Limited 2015-2019 View profile
- Parkwood Management Company (London) LTD 2015-2017 View profile
- Jacqueline Samuels 1996-2006 View profile
- Betty Elizabeth Elster 1995-2014 View profile
- Jane Madeleine Fearnley-Whittingstall 1991-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/10/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Benjamin David Chilton Director · appointed 2021
- Karen Merchant Director · appointed 2020
- Sabina Raja Perera Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Karen Merchant Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Karen Merchant Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Benjamin David Chilton Director · appointed 2021
- Sabina Raja Perera Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02650803
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data