Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

BCC IT Limited

BCC IT Limited is an active UK company (number 02651835), incorporated 1991, with 5 current directors including William Francis Dawson and Tucker James Stein. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is BCC IT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Steven Gary Mason 2013-2023 Director View profile
  2. Neil Wilkinson 2002-2012 Director View profile
  3. Derek James De Bohun 1995 Director View profile
  4. Neil Wilkinson 2007-2012 Secretary View profile
  5. Derek Terence Hacker 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  6. Alison Muriel Mary De Bohun 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  7. Matthew James De Bohun 2001-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract · £65,000 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Gwasanaethau Cefnogi TG / IT Support Services Buyer: Comisiynydd y Gymraeg £65,000 2026-08-05 Source: Find a Tender

    Dymuna'r Comisiynydd benodi cyflenwr neu gyflenwyr i gynnig Gwasanaethau Cefnogi TG yn unol â'r gofynion sydd wedi'u gosod ar gyfer yr amgylchedd TG sydd wedi’i amlinellu yn y dogfennau tendr ychwanegol sydd wedi'u hatodi. Bydd y contract a…

About

Incorporated
07/10/1991

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Melyn Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01

Group

  1. BCC IT Limited is controlled by Melyn Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Melyn Limited.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£1,199,864
Cash
£744,781
Employees
38
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

0.5y median 0.5y
average tenure
0.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 13Finance 8Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02651835
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data