Company
Lotogrange Limited
Lotogrange Limited is an active UK company (number 02652277), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Mai Hickman-Gideoni and Sarah Louise Crane. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lotogrange Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Kate Finch 2016-2024 View profile
- Jessica Margaret Thom 2015-2018 View profile
- Nicola Jane Travis 2013-2016 View profile
- Alastair Richard Gough 2011-2015 View profile
- Henrietta Louise Short 2005-2013 View profile
- Maureen Catherine Mcmanus 2003-2011 View profile
- David Joseph Cox 2001-2003 View profile
- Yiannoulla Sadec 1994-1996 View profile
- Krystyna Mayer 2005 View profile
- Monica Marinoni 2001 View profile
- Robert Hesmondhalgh 1996-2003 View profile
- Claire Michelle Otway 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Sarah Louise Crane Director · appointed 2018
- Mai Hickman-Gideoni Director · appointed 2024
- Agnieszka Janowska Ridley Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Louise Crane Director · appointed 2018
- Agnieszka Janowska Ridley Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Sarah Louise Crane Director · appointed 2018
- Mai Hickman-Gideoni Director · appointed 2024
- Agnieszka Janowska Ridley Director · appointed 2003
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02652277
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data