Company
Rosemary Court Property Management Limited
Rosemary Court Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02654874), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Matthew Whitworth and Nigel Garrett. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Rosemary Court Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Mona Patel 2024-2026 View profile
- Kevin James Ruse 2019-2021 View profile
- Nigel John Garrett 2014-2020 View profile
- Susan Denise Lane 2007-2011 View profile
- Linda Christine Johnson 2001-2006 View profile
- Graham Paul White 1998-1999 View profile
- Paul Frederic Owen 1998-2001 View profile
- Raymond Ross Skinner 1991-1998 View profile
- Kent Gateway Block Management Limited 2007-2020 View profile
- Alan Raymond Cruse 1998-2007 View profile
- Joanna Claire Robinson 1998-2000 View profile
- Paul Frederick Williams 1991-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/1991
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jo-Ann Newton ceased 2020-05-11
significant influence · notified 2017-08-17 - Kevin James Ruse ceased 2020-05-11
significant influence · notified 2019-11-29 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Rosemary Court Property Management Limited
is controlled by Jo-Ann Newton
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-08-17, ceased 2020-05-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jo-Ann Newton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jo-Ann Newton Director · appointed 2017
- Nigel Garrett Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Whitworth Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Jo-Ann Newton Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Jo-Ann Newton Director · appointed 2017
- Nigel Garrett Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Whitworth Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Mona Patel Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02654874
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data