Company · Crymych
A D Architectural Design Consultants Limited
A D Architectural Design Consultants Limited is an active UK company (number 02655225), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Aled Eifion Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Architectural activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is A D Architectural Design Consultants Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Ken Morgan 2016-2021 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Morgan 1992-2021 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Morgan 1991-2021 View profile
- Kenneth Raymond Morgan 1991-1992 View profile
- Susan Elizabeth Morgan 2017-2021 View profile
- Caroline Mcphee 1995-2017 View profile
- Carole Diane John 1992-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Architectural activities
- Incorporated
- 18/10/1991
- Registered office
- Crymych
- Previous names
- KEN Morgan Design & Building Management Limited (until 25/05/2023)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Aled Eifion Davies
50-75% shares · notified 2019-10-31 - Susan Elizabeth Morgan ceased 2021-10-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: Former director (Nov 1991 to Oct 2021; Feb 1992 to Oct 2021); Former secretary (Jan 2017 to Oct 2021) - Ken Morgan ceased 2021-10-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-13
Group
- A D Architectural Design Consultants Limited
is controlled by Aled Eifion Davies
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2019-10-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Aled Eifion Davies.
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11,295
- Total assets
- £12,573
- Cash
- £28,128
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £11,295 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £11,295 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Aled Eifion Davies Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Aled Eifion Davies Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02655225
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data