Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ramfish Limited

Ramfish Limited is an active UK company (number 02655662), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Ramfish Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Michael Leslie Peters 1991-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/10/1991

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Julie Peters
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-10-01
  • Michael Leslie Peters ceased 2025-10-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-10-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Ramfish Limited is controlled by Julie Peters
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Julie Peters.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£287,937
Total assets
£352,231
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£287,937
2025-10-31Not reported£287,937

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02655662
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data