Company
Devereaux Court Management (NO 1) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Devereaux Court Management (NO 1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Rebecca Jayne Newman 2009-2017 View profile
- Christopher John Harding 2004-2005 View profile
- Gwendoline Phyllis Robinson 2000-2004 View profile
- Louise Marsh 1993-1997 View profile
- Esther Alice Roles 1993-1999 View profile
- Matthew William Arnold 2011-2021 View profile
- JM Accounting Services Limited 2009-2011 View profile
- John Llewellyn 2007-2009 View profile
- Carol Ann Bosworth 2005-2010 View profile
- Mary Jane Edwards 2003-2004 View profile
- Heather Ann Roberts 1999-2000 View profile
- Alan Francis Williams 1999-2002 View profile
- Rachel Elizabeth Dann 1993-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Justin Baden Bissell Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Justin Baden Bissell Director · appointed 2007
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02655939
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data