Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Waterside Management (NO 1) Limited

Waterside Management (NO 1) Limited is an active UK company (number 02655942), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Waterside Management (NO 1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 11

  1. David George Turner 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Christopher Hunt 2014-2026 Director View profile
  3. Steve Mcclean 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Nicola Jane Williams 1999-2000 Director View profile
  5. Trevor Stephenson 1992-2002 Director View profile
  6. Christopher Wickett 1995 Director View profile
  7. Matthews Block Management LTD 2018-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Matthew's Block Management LTD 2008-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Mark Michael Broadhead 1999-2021 Secretary View profile
  10. Richard Anthony Floyd 1993-2000 Secretary View profile
  11. Vanessa Jane Hodgkins 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/10/1991

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£1
2024-10-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02655942
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data