Company
Sydling Springs Management Company Limited
Sydling Springs Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02655979), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Pamela Ann Twine. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sydling Springs Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Sally Cunningham 2013-2017 View profile
- Charlier, Simon Boyce, Rear Admiral 1992-2013 View profile
- Nigel Ian Johnson 1992-1992 View profile
- Kevin Howarth Brown 2013-2018 View profile
- Charles Neville Dale 1992-2013 View profile
- Harry Shaw Longmate 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/1991
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kevin Howarth Brown ceased 2018-10-10
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Sydling Springs Management Company Limited
is controlled by Thomas Anthony Cunningham
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-06-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Anthony Cunningham.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,138
- Total assets
- £15,138
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £15,138 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £15,138 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Pamela Ann Twine Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Pamela Ann Twine Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02655979
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data