Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Weavers Orchard Management Limited

Weavers Orchard Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02656388), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Julia Anne Godding and David George Webber. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Weavers Orchard Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Paul Robert Worrall 2012-2014 Director View profile
  2. Peter Edward Taylor 2007-2021 Director View profile
  3. Emma-Jane Siers 2005-2012 Director View profile
  4. Celia Alice Toone 2001-2021 Director View profile
  5. Jared Mark Pace 2000-2007 Director View profile
  6. Edward Sydney Trott 2000-2007 Director View profile
  7. Sally Maria Butler 1997-2001 Director View profile
  8. James Edward Floyd 1995-2000 Director View profile
  9. Alan Stuart Morgan 1995-1997 Director View profile
  10. Michael Francis Ellis 1993-1995 Director View profile
  11. Michael Robert Flegg 1993-1995 Director View profile
  12. Alina Teresa Janina Nosek 1993 Director View profile
  13. Peter Edward Taylor 2009-2021 Secretary View profile
  14. Albert Richard Taylor 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  15. David Keith Browne 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  16. John Ben Lockyer 1993-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/10/1991

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anne Elizabeth Trott
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-08-27
  • David George Webber
    25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2021-02-16
  • Julia Anne Godding
    25-50% shares (trust) · notified 2021-02-16
  • Peter Edward Taylor ceased 2021-02-16
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-08-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Weavers Orchard Management Limited is controlled by Anne Elizabeth Trott
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-08-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anne Elizabeth Trott.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6,861
Total assets
£7,480
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£6,861
2024-12-31Not reported£8,224

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.7y median 5.4y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02656388
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data