Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Robourne Limited

Other service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Robourne Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Benjamin James Bourne 2013-2025 Director View profile
  2. Timothy Joseph Flanagan 2011-2013 Director View profile
  3. Sally Anne Greene 1991-2022 Director View profile
  4. Robert Anthony Bourne 1991-2002 Secretary View profile
  5. TSD Nominees Limited 1991-1991 Corporate-nominee-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
28/10/1991
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Lily Louisa Bourne
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-31
  • Benjamin James Bourne
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-31
  • Robert Anthony Bourne ceased 2023-03-31
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Robourne Limited is controlled by Lily Louisa Bourne
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lily Louisa Bourne.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£71,245
Total assets
£72,520
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£71,245
2025-10-31Not reported£71,245
2024-10-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8y median 8y
average tenure
14.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3Construction 3Property 3Business services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02658072
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data