Company
Brooklyn House Management Limited
Brooklyn House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02658902), incorporated 1991, with 5 current directors including Scott Lee Hill and Bartlomiej Dabrowski. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brooklyn House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 40
- Karolina Moch 2022-2023 View profile
- Michael Bottomley 2022-2025 View profile
- Dr Leon Mannings 2021-2024 View profile
- Sean David Mccaighy 2014-2021 View profile
- Petyo Chardakov 2014-2015 View profile
- James Mcguinness 2012-2015 View profile
- Michelle Linden Mottram 2012-2014 View profile
- Patricia Eyoma 2011-2023 View profile
- Sean Orchard 2010-2023 View profile
- Femke Millership 2010-2014 View profile
- Matthew Francis Berry 2009-2013 View profile
- Sandra Bilz 2009-2010 View profile
- Mark Paul Andrew Crowe 2007-2008 View profile
- Rosie Jo Chambers 2007-2009 View profile
- Kevin Boylan 2006-2009 View profile
- Frank Hughes 2006-2007 View profile
- Gabriel Craciun 2005-2010 View profile
- Richard Hughes 2005-2006 View profile
- David Julian Rees 2003-2007 View profile
- Karen Cribbin 2000-2001 View profile
- David Thomas Michael Cribben 2000-2001 View profile
- Atkinson, Peter Geoffrey, Doctor 2000-2002 View profile
- Goolam Mahmud Jackoo 1999-1999 View profile
- Dominic Joseph Bryant 1998-2007 View profile
- Marion Elizabeth Graham 1998-2004 View profile
- Colin Michael James Dunne 1998-2000 View profile
- Malcolm Boulton-Pratt 1998-1999 View profile
- Craig Robertson Williamson 1998-1998 View profile
- Michael William Morris 1997-1999 View profile
- David Charles Patrick Muir Heron 1996-1997 View profile
- Spencer Craig Stephen Leece 1995-1996 View profile
- Thomas James Mcdonald 1995-1998 View profile
- Patrick John Attwater 1991-1994 View profile
- Lionel William Herbert 1991-1994 View profile
- Julian Chitty 1997-2010 View profile
- Alison Jane Cross 1994-1997 View profile
- Lee Anne Gamble 1994-1995 View profile
- Jacqueline Waddle 1994-2004 View profile
- Lorna Elizabeth Jones 1993-1994 View profile
- Beryl Marion Fox 1991-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/10/1991
Financials
- Total assets
- £52
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Francesca Ruth Morosini Director · appointed 2024
- Scott Lee Hill Director · appointed 2026
- Bartlomiej Dabrowski Director · appointed 2024
- Barbara Browne Director · appointed 2023
- Ashalen Govender Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Francesca Ruth Morosini Director · appointed 2024
- Scott Lee Hill Director · appointed 2026
- Bartlomiej Dabrowski Director · appointed 2024
- Barbara Browne Director · appointed 2023
- Ashalen Govender Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02658902
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data