Company
Clare Court Leaseholders Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clare Court Leaseholders Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Mary Bernadette Brech 2011-2019 View profile
- Rosemary Nolan 2011-2019 View profile
- William John Morrey 2009-2015 View profile
- Susan Bumstead 2009-2011 View profile
- Kirsten Palmer 2004-2009 View profile
- Shelagh Anne Sexton 1999-2004 View profile
- Fenton, John Chandos Bethel, Doctor 1996-1999 View profile
- Caroline Mary Raymond 1994-1996 View profile
- Julia Margaret Louise Russell 1992-1994 View profile
- Malcolm Arnold Hobson 1991-1992 View profile
- Janet May 2003-2009 View profile
- Neil Howard Caulfield 1994-1996 View profile
- Richard Bruce King 1991-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/11/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £18
- Total assets
- £10,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £18 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £18 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ian Gordon Fletcher Director · appointed 2016
- Christopher John White Director · appointed 1996
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Gordon Fletcher Director · appointed 2016
- Christopher John White Director · appointed 1996
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ian Gordon Fletcher Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher John White Director · appointed 1996
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02661262
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data