Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

11 Mapperley Park Drive Management Company Limited

11 Mapperley Park Drive Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02661828), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Rogin Deylami and Andrea Jane Dryland Gifford. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 11 Mapperley Park Drive Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. William Joshua Leonard 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Akile Ajmal Mohammed 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Dr Colin Draycott 2012-2014 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Mary Bee 1999-2002 Director View profile
  5. David Edward Shelton 1992-1999 Director View profile
  6. Frances Ainley 1999-2010 Secretary View profile
  7. Richard Michael Stanier Green 1999-2023 Secretary View profile
  8. Joanne Tracey Shelton 1992-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/11/1991

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 11 Mapperley Park Drive Management Company Limited is controlled by Craig Gordon Provett
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-11-11 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Craig Gordon Provett.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£6
2025-11-30Not reported£6

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.4y median 4.3y
average tenure
21y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 2Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02661828
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data