Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Inhoco 152 Limited

Inhoco 152 Limited is an active UK company (number 02662295), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Bernadette Theresa Mellor and Tracey Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Inhoco 152 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Tracey Angela Davies 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Alan Leslie Drury 2015-2025 Director View profile
  3. Ronald Patrick Gouldbourne 2011-2024 Director View profile
  4. Malcolm Pearson 2007-2011 Director View profile
  5. Katherine Anne O'Connor 2005-2016 Director View profile
  6. David James Murphy 2001-2006 Director View profile
  7. Ivor Vickers 2000-2010 Director View profile
  8. Walter Winston Mooney 2000-2017 Director View profile
  9. Gladys Tomkinson 2000-2005 Director View profile
  10. Simon Philip Currier 2000-2000 Director View profile
  11. Douglas Thomas Smith 1999-2004 Director View profile
  12. Robert Heaton 1998-1999 Director View profile
  13. Nicholas Roger Barton Mccrudden 1998-1999 Director View profile
  14. Harry John Grice 1998-2005 Director View profile
  15. Christine Isabel Bowles 1998-2000 Director View profile
  16. Ian Oliphant Goulty 1996-1998 Director View profile
  17. Frank Gordon Caldwell Atkinson 1998 Director View profile
  18. John Martin Hepplestone 1998 Director View profile
  19. John Pryle 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  20. Ian Robert Buglass 1998-1999 Secretary View profile
  21. A B & C Secretarial Limited 1996-1998 Corporate-secretary View profile
  22. Nigel Robert John Madeley 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/11/1991

Financials

Total assets
£25
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.8y median 3.1y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02662295
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data