Company
Rainworth Miners' Welfare Social Club Limited
Rainworth Miners' Welfare Social Club Limited is an active UK company (number 02663152), incorporated 1991, with 5 current directors including Daniel Pointon and Julie Welch. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rainworth Miners' Welfare Social Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 49
- Leslie Adrian Morgan 2021-2022 View profile
- Emma Louise Morgan 2021-2022 View profile
- David John Bleby 2021-2024 View profile
- John David Oxby 2019-2025 View profile
- Maureen Lorraine Wood 2019-2023 View profile
- Stephen Andrew Rendell 2018-2024 View profile
- Geoffrey Peter Eames 2016-2017 View profile
- John Michael Wood 2015-2020 View profile
- Ian Randall 2015-2018 View profile
- Michael Walker 2015-2020 View profile
- Stuart Hall 2014-2014 View profile
- Joe Mcgrady MBE 2014-2015 View profile
- Neil Wright 2014-2018 View profile
- Kevin John Donson 2012-2015 View profile
- Stuart Pope 2010-2012 View profile
- Brenda Tucker 2009-2017 View profile
- Roy Bramwell 2008-2021 View profile
- Michael John Jefferies 2006-2009 View profile
- Peter Straw 2006-2014 View profile
- John Andrew Oxby 2004-2025 View profile
- Mary Margaret Lovinia Pearce 2003-2015 View profile
- Colin Grant 2003-2006 View profile
- Philip Creechan Hendry 2002-2003 View profile
- David Andrew Barker 2001-2002 View profile
- David Thomas Alexander Gibson 2001-2006 View profile
- Barrie Kevin Lee 2000-2001 View profile
- Brian Christopher Inskip 2000-2004 View profile
- William Musson 1999-2014 View profile
- David Sisson 1998-2008 View profile
- Norman Overton 1997-2001 View profile
- Keith Lyall 1996-2000 View profile
- Thomas John Haggerty 1996-2003 View profile
- Albert Paul Gallent 1994-2009 View profile
- William Malcolm Overton 1994-1999 View profile
- Doreen Matilda Straw 1994-1997 View profile
- John Walker 1994-1997 View profile
- Mark Buttery 1994-2014 View profile
- Roger Frederick Costin 1994-1994 View profile
- Paul Bissett 1993-1994 View profile
- Dennis Wright 1993-2009 View profile
- Maurice Johnson 1993-1994 View profile
- Graham Cropley 1994 View profile
- Kenneth Brian Vout 1994 View profile
- Trevor Roberts 1996 View profile
- Brian Holmes 1993 View profile
- Nicholas John Packham 2008-2015 View profile
- Keith Edward Sercombe 2001-2008 View profile
- Paul King 1993-1994 View profile
- Jeffrey Munks 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- -£130,635
- Total assets
- -£10,788
- Cash
- £5,362
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£130,635 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£130,635 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£115,925 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Graham Welch Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Pointon Director · appointed 2026
- Julie Welch Director · appointed 2026
- Kirsty Ann Welch Director · appointed 2021
- Ian Dudley Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Dudley Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Graham Welch Director · appointed 2023
- Daniel Pointon Director · appointed 2026
- Julie Welch Director · appointed 2026
- Kirsty Ann Welch Director · appointed 2021
- Ian Dudley Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- John David Oxby Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- John Andrew Oxby Director · appointed 2004 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02663152
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data