Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Rugeley

Springhill Court Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Springhill Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Shobha Suvarna 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Diane Philippa Yates 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Katie Wood 2011-2020 Director View profile
  4. Mark Steven Ferguson 2005-2017 Director View profile
  5. Martin Beebee 2002-2009 Director View profile
  6. Betty Mary Langton 1997-2006 Director View profile
  7. Ida Marie Haywood 1997-1999 Director View profile
  8. James Richard Tomkins 1997-2002 Director View profile
  9. Charles Douglas George James 1997-1998 Director View profile
  10. Clifford Evans 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Margaret Osullivan 1997-2001 Director View profile
  12. Harry Reginald Chambers 1996-1997 Director View profile
  13. Andrew Kenneth Anthony Evitt 1995-2009 Director View profile
  14. Margaret Joan Pyle 1993-1995 Director View profile
  15. Eric John Highfield 1991-1995 Director View profile
  16. David James Nicholson 1991-1994 Director View profile
  17. Castle Estates (Property Management Services) LTD 2016-2023 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. Doris Ruby Clayson 1999-2010 Secretary View profile
  19. Thomas Derek Christopher Lloyd 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  20. Janice Iona Eveson 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  21. Violet Margery Jennings 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  22. Avis Evelyn Manby 1994-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
25/11/1991
Registered office
Rugeley

Financials

Net assets
£27,070
Total assets
£46,990
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reported£27,070
2026-03-25Not reported£27,070
2025-03-25Not reported£27,310

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

7.6y median 9.3y
average tenure
14.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02665683
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
25/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data