Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eltham Green Nursery Limited

Eltham Green Nursery Limited is an active UK company (number 02666215), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Tony George Marnham and Louise Elizabeth O'Shea. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eltham Green Nursery Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Michele Janice Holmes 2009-2018 Director View profile
  2. Sally Katherine Osborne 2009-2017 Director View profile
  3. James Malcolm Theaker 2007-2007 Director View profile
  4. Susan Jane Archibald 2007-2014 Director View profile
  5. Fiona Emma Joan Hawkins 2000-2023 Director View profile
  6. Olwen Anne Pearson 1996-1998 Director View profile
  7. Eunice Alfreda Vincont Pettman 1996-2001 Director View profile
  8. Joanne Thomas 1995-1999 Director View profile
  9. Michael Joseph Kelly 1995-1999 Director View profile
  10. Paul Andrew Benson 1991-1996 Director View profile
  11. Florence Martha Violet Fisher 1991-1995 Director View profile
  12. Betty Weston 1991-2004 Director View profile
  13. Jennifer Coppings 1991-1995 Director View profile
  14. Jean Mavis Keating 1991-1995 Director View profile
  15. Tracy Norcott 2016-2017 Secretary View profile
  16. Susan Geraldine Walker 2000-2016 Secretary View profile
  17. Katharine Elisabeth Jerrom 1996-1999 Secretary View profile
  18. Stephanie Angeline Ward 1993-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/11/1991

Financials

Net assets
£103,427
Total assets
£103,427
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£103,427
2026-03-31Not reported£103,427
2025-03-31Not reported£89,248

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.7y median 5.7y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02666215
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data