Company
ANN Scott Associates Limited
ANN Scott Associates Limited is an active UK company (number 02666863), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ANN Scott Associates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Katharine Amanda Fulford 2014-2017 View profile
- Alexander Ivanov Batchvarov 2014-2017 View profile
- Professor Martin Richard Cowie 2014-2026 View profile
- Sofie Askew 2012-2013 View profile
- Henrietta Claire Carnegy 2011-2012 View profile
- Katerina Panayotopoulou 2011-2015 View profile
- Abel Smith, Helen, Director 2010-2010 View profile
- Lucinda Claire Forsyth 2010-2011 View profile
- Susan Margaret Harris 2008-2010 View profile
- Veronica Marie Roselyne Huntingdon 2005-2007 View profile
- Lucy Elizabeth Arnott 2005-2007 View profile
- Joanna Mary Louisa Pritchett 2002-2006 View profile
- Penelope Jane Grave 1995-1997 View profile
- Ann Katrin Kretschmann 1994-1998 View profile
- Helen Mary Wilson 1999-2026 View profile
- Christina Ginn 1994-1998 View profile
- Ann Josephine Sadler 1991-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/11/1991
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ann Denise Scott
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- ANN Scott Associates Limited
is controlled by Ann Denise Scott
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ann Denise Scott.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,480,514
- Cash
- £15,998
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02666863
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data