Company
Willowrent Property Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Willowrent Property Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Neil David Richardson 2012-2021 View profile
- Robert John Derbyshire 2007-2012 View profile
- Adrian Finlay 2000-2003 View profile
- Annette Louise Day 2000-2007 View profile
- Vincent Page 1998-2000 View profile
- Helen Louise Kerr 1997-1998 View profile
- Linda Margaret Tapp 1994-1997 View profile
- Tracy Johnstone 1994-2000 View profile
- Stephen Roger Taylor 1991-1994 View profile
- Rachel Pamela Taylor 1991-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/12/1991
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lee Paul Stuart
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Katherine Andrews
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-09-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Neil David Richardson ceased 2022-09-06
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Willowrent Property Management Company Limited
is controlled by Lee Paul Stuart
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lee Paul Stuart.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £271
- Cash
- £2,593
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Katherine Andrews Director · appointed 2021
- Lee Paul Stuart Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Lee Paul Stuart Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Katherine Andrews Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Lee Paul Stuart Director · appointed 2003
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02668299
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data