Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Templefields Management Company Limited

Templefields Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02669896), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Lianne Almond. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Templefields Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Mark Allan Piggott 2011-2024 Director View profile
  2. Alan John Thomas 2005-2005 Director View profile
  3. Cara Elizabeth Ward 2003-2005 Director View profile
  4. Sarah Louise Varley 1996-2005 Director View profile
  5. Amanda Finch 1996-1997 Director View profile
  6. Jeffrey David Andrews 1996-1997 Director View profile
  7. Christopher Andrew Pickton 1996-1997 Director View profile
  8. Neil Bloomfield 1995-1996 Director View profile
  9. Peter John Fulcher 1994-1995 Director View profile
  10. David Myles Campbell 1993-1995 Director View profile
  11. Geoffrey William Ball 1993-1994 Director View profile
  12. Caroline Jane Fuller 1993-1993 Director View profile
  13. Matthew Timothy Byatt 1991-1993 Director View profile
  14. Deborah Ann Roughan 1991-1993 Director View profile
  15. Terence Richard Sutton 1997-2001 Secretary View profile
  16. Sarah-Jane Carey 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  17. Michael Andrew Staples 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  18. Sara Kathleen Elizabeth Monk 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  19. Derek Patrick O'Neill 1994-1994 Secretary View profile
  20. Sheila Margaret Franklin 1991-1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/1991

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

21.5y median 21.5y
average tenure
21.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02669896
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data