Company
Eight Aigburth Drive Limited
Eight Aigburth Drive Limited is an active UK company (number 02671539), incorporated 1991, with 5 current directors including Pramesh Patel and Lawrence Mccrossan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Eight Aigburth Drive Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Gregory Tsitsis 2023-2023 View profile
- Shelley Pennington 2021-2021 View profile
- Dr Hilary Wallace 2010-2015 View profile
- John Robert Owen 2004-2005 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Fleming-Williams 1992-2004 View profile
- Michael Joseph Freeman 2004-2010 View profile
- Matson, Jonathan Stuart, Doctor 1992-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,475
- Total assets
- £6,475
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £6,475 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6,128 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Pramesh Patel Director · appointed 2021
- Lawrence Mccrossan Director · appointed 2021
- Steven Moorhead Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Lewis Director · appointed 2021
- Giles Mcmahon Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Giles Mcmahon Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lawrence Mccrossan Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (4)
- Pramesh Patel Director · appointed 2021
- Steven Moorhead Director · appointed 2021
- Andrew Lewis Director · appointed 2021
- Giles Mcmahon Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02671539
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data