Company
Broad Street Management Company Limited
Broad Street Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02672432), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Barry Martin Lowe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Broad Street Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- David Sandford 2011-2018 View profile
- Gwyn Charles Mountfield 1998-2011 View profile
- Clifford Harry Shore 1991-1998 View profile
- Yvonne Tracy Sandford 2011-2018 View profile
- Phyllis May Fellows 1999-2011 View profile
- Kerry Louise Hill 1998-1999 View profile
- June Doreen Shore 1991-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Barry Martin Lowe Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Barry Martin Lowe Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02672432
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data