Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Guildford

Crown Heights Management Limited

Crown Heights Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02672954), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Anthony John Pearson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Crown Heights Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Julia Cowley 1991-1991 Director View profile
  2. John David Fairley 2016-2023 Secretary View profile
  3. Julia Lauren Heriot 2012-2016 Secretary View profile
  4. Shireen Capel 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  5. Dr Julienne Elizabeth Davies 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  6. Shireen Capel 2005-2008 Secretary View profile
  7. Martin Keith Davies 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  8. Arthur Philip Warriner Jones 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  9. Roy Martin Turner 1992-1997 Secretary View profile
  10. Graham Brearley Bird 1991-1995 Secretary View profile
  11. Elizabeth Tedder 1991-1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
19/12/1991
Registered office
Guildford

Financials

Net assets
£173,074
Total assets
£173,074
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£173,074
2025-12-31Not reported£173,074

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

31.2y median 31.2y
average tenure
31.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02672954
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data