Company
Hedgerows Business Park Management Company Limited
Hedgerows Business Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02673968), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Andrew John Hamilton Glover. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hedgerows Business Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- David Michael Hicks Rowling 2018-2022 View profile
- Nicholas James Webb 2017-2018 View profile
- Mark Stephen Fenchelle 2016-2018 View profile
- Benjamin Matthew Bochow 2016-2017 View profile
- Stephen James Oakenfull 2011-2014 View profile
- Andrew Rowell 2011-2014 View profile
- Peter William Gingell 2009-2011 View profile
- Moira Thomson Mcmarrie 2008-2009 View profile
- Cbre Investment Management (UK) Limited 2006-2008 View profile
- Graham David Hardie 2001-2002 View profile
- Markus Jesse Mellor 2000-2001 View profile
- George James Kirkwood 1998-2000 View profile
- Kenneth Fraser Lindsay 1997-1997 View profile
- Roger Peter Knowles 1996-1997 View profile
- Ernest Peter Coupe 1996-2006 View profile
- Gerard Edward Murphy 1996-1998 View profile
- Michael Bates 1991-1996 View profile
- Geoffrey Graeme Davidson 1991-1992 View profile
- James Nigel Foster 2010-2015 View profile
- Marcus Anthony Harold Brennand 2009-2010 View profile
- Holmes Associates Services Limited 2003-2008 View profile
- Holmes & Company Accountancy LLP 2001-2003 View profile
- Holmes & CO 1999-2001 View profile
- Facts & Figures (Edinburgh) Limited 1998-1999 View profile
- AM Wind-UP Limited 1996-1998 View profile
- Walter John Whipps 1991-1996 View profile
- Roger James Goodland 1991-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/1991
Financials
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Andrew John Hamilton Glover Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew John Hamilton Glover Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02673968
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data