Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Boscobel Lodge Residents Company Limited

The Boscobel Lodge Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02675085), incorporated 1992, with 4 current directors including Barbara Taylor and Mary Barnes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Boscobel Lodge Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Philip Hilbert Hale 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Derek Bartlett 2017-2026 Director View profile
  3. Michael Ian Saxby 2012-2014 Director View profile
  4. Shirley Carol Rust 2012-2025 Director View profile
  5. Mary Helen Barnes 2007-2017 Director View profile
  6. Margaret Rose Lea 2001-2006 Director View profile
  7. Peter Leonard Graham 2000-2005 Director View profile
  8. Cynthia Jean Cabbanes 1995-2000 Director View profile
  9. Gianni Rampim 1993-2001 Director View profile
  10. Peter Jeffrey Williams 1992-1993 Director View profile
  11. Ian Christopher Spears 2015-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. Clive Harold Randolph Hopkins 2005-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. John Charles Vidler 1996-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Henry Lister Bird 1992-1996 Secretary View profile
  15. Olive Lilian Barton 1992-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/01/1992

Financials

Total assets
£24,166
Cash
£24,466
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.6y median 2.3y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02675085
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data