Network
The large node is Acrecourt Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Simon John Withey 1992-2014 View profile
- Michael Terence Mchatton 1992-1992 View profile
- Richard Charles Withey 1997 View profile
- Rodney Lee Berger 1997-2014 View profile
- Debra Jane King 1995-2000 View profile
- Christopher James Saltrick 1992-2002 View profile
- James Cameron Wall 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/01/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Charles Astley Kirby
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Acrecourt Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Charles Astley Kirby
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Charles Astley Kirby.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £5,544
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Charles Astley Kirby Director · appointed 2014
- Natasha Alexandra Astley Morrison Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Charles Astley Kirby Director · appointed 2014
- Natasha Alexandra Astley Morrison Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas Charles Astley Kirby Director · appointed 2014
- Natasha Alexandra Astley Morrison Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02675229
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data