Company · Louth
Louth Golf Club (1992) Limited
Operation of sports facilities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Louth Golf Club (1992) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Peter BarkerDirector · since 2025
- Tony GriffithsDirector · since 2025
- Susan CarpenterDirector · since 2025
- Rupert WillsonDirector · since 2025
- Robert HaynesDirector · since 2023
- Andy CravenDirector · since 2023
- Peter Michael WilsonDirector · since 2021
- Stephen Lloyd AtkinsonDirector · since 2015
- Eileen BallardDirector · since 2008
- Terry WinterDirector · since 2005
- James Leslie NeedleySecretary · since 2015
Previous officers 77
- Duncan Mcdonald 2022-2023 View profile
- Peter Robert Laking 2021-2024 View profile
- Stephen Cooney 2020-2021 View profile
- Ross Evans 2020-2023 View profile
- Kate Hicks 2020-2020 View profile
- Michael Tompkinson 2019-2022 View profile
- Pamela Hayden 2019-2020 View profile
- Peter Oatway 2019-2019 View profile
- William John Bett 2019-2020 View profile
- Guy Shufflebotham 2018-2022 View profile
- Janet Ablott 2018-2019 View profile
- Edward Dunkin 2018-2021 View profile
- Graham Evison 2017-2023 View profile
- Colin Trestrail 2016-2017 View profile
- Felicity Smith 2016-2017 View profile
- Joan Alma Partridge 2015-2016 View profile
- Richard Martin Ablott 2015-2021 View profile
- Carole Craven 2015-2018 View profile
- Michael Robert Brader 2015-2021 View profile
- Moira Barker 2014-2015 View profile
- Barbara Ann Vickers 2013-2014 View profile
- Stephen Owen 2013-2018 View profile
- Martin Turner 2013-2022 View profile
- Neil Foster 2013-2014 View profile
- Keith West 2012-2020 View profile
- Paul Brackenbury 2011-2012 View profile
- Trevor John Moody 2011-2015 View profile
- Jeff Kettle 2011-2025 View profile
- Lesley Elliott 2011-2019 View profile
- Patricia Castle 2010-2011 View profile
- George Chester 2010-2015 View profile
- Andrew Starr Partridge 2010-2017 View profile
- Andrew John Wilkinson 2010-2015 View profile
- Anne Elizabeth Brackenbury 2010-2012 View profile
- Simon Chrsitopher Barnes 2009-2010 View profile
- Pamela Diane Shepherd 2009-2010 View profile
- Anthony Lascelles 2009-2011 View profile
- Robert Iain Mantle 2008-2010 View profile
- Kenneth Haddon 2008-2009 View profile
- Gillian Leverton 2008-2009 View profile
- Jo Partridge 2007-2010 View profile
- Tim John Elliott 2007-2008 View profile
- James Leslie Needley 2007-2018 View profile
- Howard Mark Greenwood 2007-2008 View profile
- Bryan Robert Utteridge 2005-2013 View profile
- Anthony Richard Newsum 2005-2008 View profile
- Gordon Buick 2004-2005 View profile
- Roy Edward Barber 2004-2007 View profile
- Eric Raymond Bell 2003-2004 View profile
- Robert Henry Haynes 2002-2007 View profile
- Cheryl Susan Gilliatt 2002-2005 View profile
- Leslie Walter Whitehead 2002-2003 View profile
- David Christopher Hopkinson 2002-2004 View profile
- Martin George Webster 2001-2002 View profile
- Philip Cartledge 2001-2010 View profile
- John William Hanson 1999-1999 View profile
- Raymond Alan May 1999-2002 View profile
- Kevin James Best 1998-2000 View profile
- Joyce Chambers 1997-2002 View profile
- Stuart Norman Jackson 1997-1998 View profile
- Brian Castle 1996-1997 View profile
- Leslie Walter Whithead 1995-1996 View profile
- Roy Jeffery Berrington 1995-2002 View profile
- Anthony George Vessey 1994-1995 View profile
- Peter Donald Loveday 1994-2002 View profile
- John Alec Vertigan 1993-1994 View profile
- Gerald Burley 1993-1997 View profile
- Marguerite Miles 1993-1997 View profile
- John Nesfield Bucknall 1993-2001 View profile
- Alfred Leonard Michael Covey 1994 View profile
- Terence George Nurrish 1993 View profile
- Derrick Charles Turner 1993 View profile
- James Lesley Needley 2002 View profile
- Simon Russell Moody 2007-2015 View profile
- David John Ward 2005-2007 View profile
- Brian Smith 2002-2005 View profile
- Basil Coxon 1999-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Operation of sports facilities
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1992
- Registered office
- Louth
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,193,995
- Total assets
- £2,254,495
- Cash
- £98,766
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £2,193,995 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £2,193,995 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £2,181,867 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
10 directors on the board
- Peter Barker Director · appointed 2025
- Eileen Ballard Director · appointed 2008
- Terry Winter Director · appointed 2005
- Robert Haynes Director · appointed 2023
- Andy Craven Director · appointed 2023
- Tony Griffiths Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Carpenter Director · appointed 2025
- Rupert Willson Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Michael Wilson Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Lloyd Atkinson Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Eileen Ballard Director · appointed 2008
- Terry Winter Director · appointed 2005
- Stephen Lloyd Atkinson Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Peter Barker Director · appointed 2025
- Eileen Ballard Director · appointed 2008
- Terry Winter Director · appointed 2005
- Robert Haynes Director · appointed 2023
- Andy Craven Director · appointed 2023
- Tony Griffiths Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Carpenter Director · appointed 2025
- Rupert Willson Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Lloyd Atkinson Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- Peter Michael Wilson Director · appointed 2021
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Jeff Kettle Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02675750
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/01/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data