Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kinloch Residents Limited

Kinloch Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02676877), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, Peter Moon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kinloch Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. James Ling 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Susan Ann Voller 2011-2022 Director View profile
  3. Clare Elizabeth Longley 2006-2018 Director View profile
  4. Guy Lewis Baber 2002-2010 Director View profile
  5. William Francis Fox 2000-2006 Director View profile
  6. Horace Jessey 1992-1997 Director View profile
  7. David Richard Voller 2006-2022 Secretary View profile
  8. Daniel Maclaren 2004-2007 Secretary View profile
  9. Kenneth Charles Hart 1992-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/01/1992

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Kinloch Residents Limited is controlled by David Richard Voller
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-01-13, ceased 2022-04-27 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by David Richard Voller.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£9
Cash
£9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£9
2025-01-31Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.3y median 4.3y
average tenure
4.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

  • James Ling Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02676877
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data