Company
Bodycote K-Tech Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bodycote K-Tech Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Dominique Yates 2017-2023 View profile
- David Farrington Landless 2009-2016 View profile
- Bodycote Nominees NO 2 Limited 2003-2009 View profile
- Bodycote Nominees NO 1 Limited 2003-2009 View profile
- Stephen George Fletcher 1999-2000 View profile
- John Chesworth 1999-2001 View profile
- Carl Thomas Savage 1999-2002 View profile
- Jeffrey Arlen Doose 1992-1993 View profile
- Bruce Forster 1992-2001 View profile
- Jeffrey David Hair 1992-1998 View profile
- Jeffrey Lloyd Carr 1992-1999 View profile
- David Joseph Gray 1992-1992 View profile
- Ute Suse Ball 2011-2023 View profile
- John Roland Grime 1999-2011 View profile
- David Neil Collis 1992-2002 View profile
- Mark Janos Serfozo 1992-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/01/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bodycote PLC
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Bodycote K-Tech Limited
is controlled by Bodycote PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bodycote PLC.
23 other companies in this group
- 02541943
- Bodycote Nominees NO. 1 Limited
- Bodycote America Finance Limited
- Bodycote Thermal Processing Limited
- Expert Heat Treatments Limited
- Taylor & Hartley Fabrics Limited
- Bodycote Finance Limited
- Bodycote Nominees NO. 2 Limited
- Bodycote Investments
- Bodycote Thermal Processing Mexico Limited
- Bodycote HIP Germany Limited
- Bodycote Finance UK Limited
- Bodycote Heat Treatments Limited
- Bodycote H.I.P. Limited
- Bodycote Processing (Skelmersdale) Limited
- Bodycote Pension Trustees Limited
- Bodycote International Limited
- Bodycote America Capital Limited
- Bodycote America Treasury Limited
- 08831063
- Bodycote Developments Limited
- Bodycote Surface Technology Limited
- Bodycote PLC
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £75
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £75 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £75 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael John Harkcom Director · appointed 2013
- Benjamin Philip Fidler Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Harkcom Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael John Harkcom Director · appointed 2013
- Benjamin Philip Fidler Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02677293
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data