Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kingsmere Place NO.3 Residents Company Limited

Kingsmere Place NO.3 Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02677948), incorporated 1992, with 5 current directors including Luke Lee Mason and Geoffrey Michael Thornton Deveney. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kingsmere Place NO.3 Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Fiona Margaret Cowieson 2013-2017 Director View profile
  2. John Stephen Powell 2008-2020 Director View profile
  3. Mark David Eddington 2006-2026 Director View profile
  4. Suzanne Gadilhe 2006-2009 Director View profile
  5. Pamela Jean Llewellyn 2003-2017 Director View profile
  6. Vivien Clare Morrison 2001-2006 Director View profile
  7. Carole Ann Burns 1999-2005 Director View profile
  8. Jill Falder 1998-2001 Director View profile
  9. Patrick Douglas Hyde 1997-2005 Director View profile
  10. Paul Ben Hamilton Trim 1997-2018 Director View profile
  11. Richard Howell 1997-1998 Director View profile
  12. Elizabeth Ann Shepperd 1996-1997 Director View profile
  13. Andrea Hilary Pardo 1994-2003 Director View profile
  14. Alan Malcolm Quin 1994-1997 Director View profile
  15. Louise Gillian Quy 1994-1996 Director View profile
  16. Choi, William Hong, Doctor 1994-1996 Director View profile
  17. Geoffrey Makwell Holmes 1994-1995 Director View profile
  18. Gillian Elizabeth Douglas 1994-1996 Director View profile
  19. Christopher Hewetson Payne 1994 Director View profile
  20. Stephen William Holland 1993 Director View profile
  21. Derek Jonathan Lee 2000-2021 Secretary View profile
  22. Anthony Peter Rickards 1999-2010 Secretary View profile
  23. Peter Harold Denton 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  24. Angus Sherriff 1995-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/01/1992

Financials

Net assets
£2,190
Total assets
£2,190
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2,190
2024-12-31Not reported£2,190

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

8.8y median 6.8y
average tenure
15.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02677948
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data