Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Interchange East (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Interchange East (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Osher Halpern 2005-2026 Director View profile
  2. Stephen Andrew Lawrence 2003-2005 Director View profile
  3. Nigel William Hubert Lax 1992-2005 Director View profile
  4. Bedford ROW Registrars Limited 1996-2005 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. Martin Allardyce Kelso 1992-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/01/1992

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Archester LTD
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-01-01

Group

  1. Interchange East (Management) Limited is controlled by Archester LTD
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Archester LTD is controlled by Avigdor Brinner
    Evidence
    active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Avigdor Brinner.

22 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£172
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
-£180

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.3y median 0.3y
average tenure
0.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 32Business services 7Construction 1Health and social care 1Professional services 1Retail and trade 1Utilities 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02679230
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data