Company
Sunwall Management Company Limited
Sunwall Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02679415), incorporated 1992, with 4 current directors including Stephen John Bean and David Bean Trustee for Riley Bean. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sunwall Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Revilino Taites 2007-2010 View profile
- Jane Lindsay Young 2004-2010 View profile
- Nicholas Longley 1998-2004 View profile
- Michael Mathias Omara 1999 View profile
- Timothy John Cashin 1999 View profile
- Stephen Simmonds 2022-2026 View profile
- Mary Felicity Tinker 2011-2022 View profile
- Barbara Vaziri 2008-2010 View profile
- Amy Elizabeth Victoria Thorley 2001-2006 View profile
- Lynne Carole Gorwood 1999-2001 View profile
- Wendi Claxton 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/01/1992
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mary Felicity Tinker ceased 2022-04-14
significant influence · notified 2017-02-17 - Barbara Vaziri ceased 2026-05-15
25-50% shares · notified 2022-07-22
Group
- Sunwall Management Company Limited
is controlled by Mary Felicity Tinker
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-02-17, ceased 2022-04-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mary Felicity Tinker.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Carol Ann Bower Director · appointed 1999
- David Bean Trustee for Riley Bean Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen John Bean Director · appointed 2026
- David John Bean Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Carol Ann Bower Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Carol Ann Bower Director · appointed 1999
- David Bean Trustee for Riley Bean Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Stephen John Bean Director · appointed 2026
- David John Bean Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02679415
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data