Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lurot Brand Limited

Lurot Brand Limited is an active UK company (number 02682642), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Peggy Jacqueline Lurot and Katalin Susanne Lurot. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lurot Brand Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Mollie Jane Swallow 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Melissa Mary Stevenson 2020-2024 Director View profile
  3. Marlon Lloyd Malcolm 2019-2023 Director View profile
  4. James Daniel Robinson 2019-2019 Director View profile
  5. Oliver Paul Jacques Lurot 2009-2012 Director View profile
  6. Alvary Nicholas Salmon 2001-2007 Director View profile
  7. Aluary Nicholas Salmon 1994-1995 Director View profile
  8. Antoine Nicolas Henri Lurot 1992-2023 Director View profile
  9. Melissa Stevenson 2015-2024 Secretary View profile
  10. Maurice Robert Patry 2009-2015 Secretary View profile
  11. Maurice Robert Louis Patry 2006-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/01/1992

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Total assets
£73,674
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

18.3y median 18.3y
average tenure
34.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Dormant 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02682642
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data