Company
16 Sutherland Street Limited
16 Sutherland Street Limited is an active UK company (number 02684170), incorporated 1992, with 5 current directors including George William Baxendale and Oliver Harry St John Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 16 Sutherland Street Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Harry Purvis 2022-2022 View profile
- Elspeth Montgomery 2020-2022 View profile
- Richard Ohlson 2012-2020 View profile
- Peter Jonathan Ruskin 2011-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Grundy 2008-2022 View profile
- Jill Amabel Wise 2008-2011 View profile
- Mark Peachey 2007-2011 View profile
- Lucinda Anne Fraser 2007-2024 View profile
- Diana Evelyn Beddows 2005-2006 View profile
- Richard Charles Simpson 2003-2005 View profile
- Harvey Neil James Bishop 1999-2001 View profile
- Wise, Adam Nugent, Group Captain 1992-2008 View profile
- Simon William David Fraser 2011-2024 View profile
- Corinna Matthews 2007-2011 View profile
- Francesca Bishop 2006-2007 View profile
- Marcus Zavos 2005-2006 View profile
- Lorna Murray White 1998-2002 View profile
- Christopher Spyros Zavos 1997-1998 View profile
- Vrinda Anna Dubois 1996-1997 View profile
- Rosalind Margaret Hill 1992-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/02/1992
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Oliver Harry St John Wilson
significant influence · notified 2024-07-01 - Simon William David Fraser ceased 2024-11-15
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- 16 Sutherland Street Limited
is controlled by Oliver Harry St John Wilson
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2024-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Oliver Harry St John Wilson.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £27,220
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Tarun Mehta Director · appointed 2023
- Oliver Harry St John Wilson Director · appointed 2024
- Genevieve Katyar Director · appointed 2022
- Frances Quartly Director · appointed 2023
- George William Baxendale Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Oliver Harry St John Wilson Director · appointed 2024
- Genevieve Katyar Director · appointed 2022
- Frances Quartly Director · appointed 2023
- George William Baxendale Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Tarun Mehta Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02684170
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data