Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Huntingdon

Association of Specialist Underpinning Contractors

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Association of Specialist Underpinning Contractors. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Dominick Patrick Gallagher 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Dermot Frances Rooney 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Simon William Haslam 2015-2024 Director View profile
  4. Philip Nicholas Jones 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. Ifor Wyn Roberts 2006-2014 Director View profile
  6. Roger Stewart Boddy 2004-2006 Director View profile
  7. Michael Patrick Hughes 2001-2004 Director View profile
  8. Victor Handley 1999-2004 Director View profile
  9. Robert Douglas Withers 1999-2001 Director View profile
  10. Paul Kiss 1998-1999 Director View profile
  11. John Charles Whitmore Patch 1993-2025 Director View profile
  12. Michael Frank Ellis 1992-1998 Director View profile
  13. John Francis Mullarkey 1992-1994 Director View profile
  14. Lauren Alexis Nicole Fairley 2016-2024 Secretary View profile
  15. John Gordon Fairley 1992-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Incorporated
05/02/1992
Registered office
Huntingdon

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Association of Specialist Underpinning Contractors is controlled by Lauren Alexis Nicole Fairley
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-01-01, ceased 2024-07-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Lauren Alexis Nicole Fairley.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£213,401
Cash
£215,135
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

4.6y median 1.8y
average tenure
12.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (7)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 13Finance 4Property 3Dormant 2Other services 2Education 1Manufacturing 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02684502
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data