Company
SIR Alexander Road Management Limited
SIR Alexander Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02684635), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, David Lloyd Parry and Chris Mouzourides. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SIR Alexander Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Beirum Bland 2017-2017 View profile
- Chris Mouzourides 2016-2016 View profile
- Martin Gaine 2015-2016 View profile
- Diana Terasa O Neill 2010-2015 View profile
- Denis Hayden 2010-2017 View profile
- Rosemary White 2009-2010 View profile
- James William Chopping 2003-2003 View profile
- Marta Zarraga 2003-2003 View profile
- Hayden Denis 2002-2009 View profile
- Diane Teresa O'Neill 2002-2009 View profile
- Noel Joseph O'Neill 1999-2002 View profile
- Gail Wendy Stokes 1998-1999 View profile
- Susan Jane Brown 1998-2017 View profile
- Alan Paul Tull 1996-1998 View profile
- Peggy Margaret Joyce Cummings 1995-1999 View profile
- Stephen Moffatt 1994-1998 View profile
- David Leslie Stokes 1994-1996 View profile
- David Sharp 1994-1998 View profile
- Patrick John Attwater 1992-1994 View profile
- Lionel William Herbert 1992-1994 View profile
- JFM Block & Estate Management LLP 2015-2024 View profile
- David Fairhead 2010-2015 View profile
- Christopher James Brown 2004-2009 View profile
- Diane Teresa O'Neil 2003-2004 View profile
- James Richard Sarsfield 2000-2003 View profile
- Gerard Anthony Murphy 1999-2001 View profile
- Beryl Marion Fox 1992-1993 View profile
- Lorna Elizabeth Jones 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/02/1992
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £30
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £30 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £30 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £30 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Lloyd Parry Director · appointed 2017
- Chris Mouzourides Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- David Lloyd Parry Director · appointed 2017
- Chris Mouzourides Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Chris Mouzourides Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- David Lloyd Parry Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02684635
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data