Company
Unique Developments Limited
Unique Developments Limited is an active UK company (number 02689208), incorporated 1992, with 5 current directors including Susan Denise Eaton and Gillian Cox. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Unique Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Elisha Lauren Eaton 2011-2017 View profile
- Michael Ian Noble 2009-2020 View profile
- Ronald Howe 1992-1997 View profile
- Terence William Ratcliffe 1992-1997 View profile
- Ralph Kirk Raper 1992-1993 View profile
- George Thomas Andrewartha 1992-1997 View profile
- Ian Morgan Jones 1992-1998 View profile
- Neville Christopher Brown 1992-2001 View profile
- Stephen Kenneth Wilsdon 1992-1997 View profile
- Mark White 1992-1997 View profile
- Barbara Noble 2002-2021 View profile
- Neal Antony Craven 1992-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/02/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Dennis Noble
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-02-19
Group
- Unique Developments Limited
is controlled by Dennis Noble
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-02-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Dennis Noble.
16 other companies in this group
- Limetrees Phase 2 Management Company Limited
- Noble Homes (Yorkshire) LTD
- 13177476
- 13177451
- 11183140
- Otium Apartments (Stocksbridge) Limited
- FIR Tree Court Management CO Limited
- Monarch City Living Limited
- D Noble Holding Castleford Limited
- 13177300
- Treetops Management Company (South Kirkby) LTD
- 13232613
- Nightingales (Doncaster) Management Company Limited
- 10163994
- D. Noble Limited
- Spring Park (Grimethorpe) LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,913,924
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Gillian Cox Director · appointed 2009
- Dennis Noble Director · appointed 1992
- Julie Birks Director · appointed 2009
- Jacqueline Mayer Director · appointed 2009
- Susan Denise Eaton Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Gillian Cox Director · appointed 2009
- Dennis Noble Director · appointed 1992
- Julie Birks Director · appointed 2009
- Jacqueline Mayer Director · appointed 2009
- Susan Denise Eaton Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Gillian Cox Director · appointed 2009
- Julie Birks Director · appointed 2009
- Jacqueline Mayer Director · appointed 2009
- Susan Denise Eaton Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Dennis Noble Director · appointed 1992
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02689208
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data