Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Little Marton Management Limited

Little Marton Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02689580), incorporated 1992, with 2 current directors, Sarah Jayne Hargreaves and Christine Fallaize. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Little Marton Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Kevin Leslie Davis 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Piero Luigi Falcomer 2016-2021 Director View profile
  3. Peter Graham 2012-2015 Director View profile
  4. Earl Martin Smith 2003-2004 Director View profile
  5. Stefanie Lyn Brayne 2000-2004 Director View profile
  6. Louise Jacobs 1995-1997 Director View profile
  7. Neil Macdonald 1995-1996 Director View profile
  8. Elaine Diane Rutlidge 1995-2002 Director View profile
  9. Robert William Boyce 1995-1997 Director View profile
  10. Helen Rachel Burnett 1995-1999 Director View profile
  11. Lesley Yalcin 1995-2000 Director View profile
  12. Pauline Margaret Hannaway 1995-2003 Director View profile
  13. Alan Christopher Murray 1995-1997 Director View profile
  14. Ian Scott 1995-2002 Director View profile
  15. Jane Anne Jobarteh 1995-2000 Director View profile
  16. David Richard Taylor 1994-1995 Director View profile
  17. William Riley 1992-1994 Director View profile
  18. Homestead Management Holdings LTD 1995-1999 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Kevin Farrington 1992-1994 Secretary View profile
  20. Neville John Dickinson 1992-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/02/1992

Financials

Net assets
£42
Cash
£42
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£42
2024-12-31Not reported£42

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.8y median 13.8y
average tenure
26.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02689580
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data