Company
Hope House (Trading) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hope House (Trading) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Lucy Hinds 2015-2017 View profile
- Michael Anthony Boote 2015-2017 View profile
- Mark Williams 2013-2014 View profile
- Stephen Rodger Henly 2012-2017 View profile
- Jacquelyn Ann Hughes 2011-2017 View profile
- Prabhjit Kaur Chana 2010-2011 View profile
- Meinir Angharad Wigley 2010-2017 View profile
- David Gwyn Bartley 2007-2013 View profile
- Stephen Rogers 2004-2007 View profile
- Graham John Morris 2003-2008 View profile
- Philip Richard Inch 1994-2017 View profile
- Michael Hugh Mortimer 2015 View profile
- Christine Joan Armitage 1994 View profile
- David Walter Plume 2004-2019 View profile
- Maurice John Turton 1997-2004 View profile
- Howard John Hindle 1994-1997 View profile
- John Leslie Overton 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/02/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hope House Children's Hospices
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hope House (Trading) Limited
is controlled by Hope House Children's Hospices
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hope House Children's Hospices.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,569
- Cash
- £1,366
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Andrew Thomas Goldsmith Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Thomas Goldsmith Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02691088
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data